THE LIST OF PLANT AND ANIMAL SPECIES FOR WHICH THE STATUS OF NATURAL RARITIES WAS ESTABLISHED

 

PLANT SPEClES:

Selaginella selaginoides L.1

lsoetes frygia

Botrychium lunaria L.1

0phhioglossum vulgatum L.

Osmunda regalis L.

Cryptogramma crispa L.1

Blechnum spicant L.1

Phyllitis scolopendrium L.1

Asplenium macedonicum

Taxus baccata L.

Pinus heldreichii CHRl S T

Narthecium scardicum

Colchicum macedonicuim

Merendera sobolifera

Allium bornmulleri

Lilium albanicum

Fritillaria macedonica

Tulipa marianae

Tulipa scardica

Ruscus hipoglossum L.

Galanthus graecus

Sternbergia colchiciflora

Dioscorea balcanica

Crocus cvijici

Crocus scardicus

Crocus pelistericus

Crocus variegatus

Gladiolus illyricus KOCH

Gladiolus segetum KER -GA WL.

Orchis coriophora L.

Orchis laxiflora LAM

Orchis cordigera FR

Gymnadenia friwaldii HAMPE

Gymnadenia nigra lL.1 RCHB.

Neottia nidus-a vis /L./ Rl CH

Listera cordata /L./ R Br.

Aristolochia macedonica

Silene viscariopsis

Silene schmuckeri WEllST

Dianthus scardicus WETTST

Dianthus pinifolius SM/TH

Dianthus albanicus WETTST

Moehringia multiflora

Gypsophila macedonica

Anemone narcrssiflora L.

Pulsatilla macedonica

Trollius europaeus L.

Aquilegia aurea

Clematis recta L.

Hepatica nobilis MlLL.

Arabis flavescens GR/SEB.

Hesperis dinarica G.BECK

Matthiola fructiculosa lL.1 MAlRE

Aubrietia croatica SCHOTT

Koniga scardica GRlSEB.

Geranium asphodeloides BURM

Geranium absinthoides WILLD.

Erodium guicciardil HELDR

Drosera rotundifolia L.

Sempervivum leucanthum PANC

Sempervivum kindingeri ADAMOV.

Saxifraga scardica GRlSEB.

Saxifra a grisebachii DEG.&. DOERFL.

Saxifraga aizoon JACQ.

Saxifra a karadzicense

Ribes grossularia L.

Ribes multiflorum K/T

Spiraea ulmifolia SGOP

Potentilla doerfleri WETTST.

Alchem Ila anisiaca WETTST.

Rosa sempervirens

Capparis sicula DUH

Onobrychis hypargyrea

Onobrychis degenii

Astragalus cernjavskii

Astiagalus mayeri

Astragalus sericophyllus GRlSEB.

Anfhyllis kosaninu

Astragalus gracaninii

Trifolium pilczii

Staphylea pinnata L.

Melica nutans L.

Viola kosanini

Viola dorfleri

Viola grisebachiana

Viola alchariensis

Viola arsenica

Daphne laureola L.

Daphne cneorum L.

Daphne blaga yana

Daphne kosaninii

Athamantha haynaldi BOR9AS

Astrantia carinthiaca HOPPE

Cachrys aspina M. BlEB

Eryngium palmatum VlS.& PANC

Laser trilobum L.1 BORKH.

Pyrola minor L.

Pyrola chlorantha SW

Pyrola rotundifolia L.

Rhododendron myrtifolium SCH.

Loiseleuria procumbens L.1

DESV Arbutus andrachne L.

Soldanella pindicolla

Acantholimon echium /L./BO/S;

Gentiana synmphyandra MURB.

Genfiana cruciata L.

Gentiana asclepiadea L.

Vinca minor L.

Cynanchum huteri VlS.& ASCHlPlTTONl

Cynanchum nivale BOlSS.& HELOR.

Convolvulus holosericeus M. BlEB.

Convolwlus elegantissimum

Anchusa macedonica DEG.& DOEREL.

Solenanthus scardicus

Salvia jurisicii

Stachys iva

Stachys reinerti HELDR.

Sideritis scardica GRlSEB.

Sideritis roeseri BOlSS.& SPRUN.

Thymus oehmianus

Thymus albanus H.BRAUN

Thymus holosericeus CELAK

Pedicularis ferdinandii

Pedicularis risebachii WETTST

Malam rum scardicum WETTST

Verbascum scardicolum

Verbascum macedonicum

Veronica kindlii

Ramondia nathaliae PANC`.& PE TROVlC

Ramondia serbica PANClC

Acanthus longifolius HOST

Acanthus p inosissimus

Asperula dortleri WETTS T

Asperula flaccida TENORE

Knautia annonica JACQ

Knautia macedonica

Campanula formaneckiana

Campanula versisolor ANDREWS

Campanula deborensis

Campanula tymphaea HAUSSKN

Campanula aspina JACQ

Helichrysum zivojinii

Centaurea marmorea BORNM.&

Centaurea atropurpureaSOSKA

Centaurea soskae

Centaurea formanekii

Centaurea leucomalla

Aster aspinus L.

Seratula lycopifolia /I//LL./KERN.

Serratula radiata lW Kl M. BlEB.

Notholaema maranthae lL.1 R BR.

Ne hrodium s inulosum STREMPEL

Ceterach offcinarum DC.

Asplenium cuneifolium Vl V.

Asplenium septentrionale /L. / G. F HOFFM

Dryopteris villarii lBELL.1 WOYNAR

Pinus peuce GRlSEB.

Abies alba MlLL.

Picea abies /L.1 ICARS TEIN

Juniperus sabina L.

Juniperus foetidissima WlLLO.

Typha angustifolla L.

Phragmites communis TRlN

Oracunculus vul are

Leucojum aestivum L.

Lilium candidum

Lilium martagon

Osyris alba L.

Asarum europaeum L.

Camphorosma monspeliaca

Nymphaea alba L.

Nuphar lutea lL.1 SMI TH

Paeonia mascula lL.1 MILL.

Paeonia pereg rina MILL.

Caltha alustris L.

Aconitum variegatum L.

Aruncus silvester KOST

Potentilla speciosa VILLO.

Potentilla tommasiniana F SCHUL TZ

Waldsteinia geoides

Astragalus s runeri BOlSS.

Chamaecytisus leucanthus lL.1 LlNK

Podocytisus caramanicus BOISS.& HELDR.

Cytisanthus radiatus lSCOP l GAMS

Cytisanthus trifoliolatus lJIG41 FUK

Genista nyssana PETROVIC

Genista rumelica VEL.

Hedysarum macedonicum

Geranium subcaulescens

Linum flavum L.

Euphorbia glabrescens

Nercurialis ovata S TERNB.& HOPPE

Impatiens balsamina L.

Kitaibelia vitifolia

Empetrum hermaphroditum HAGERUP

Erica carnea L.

Bruckenthalia spiculifolia RCHB.

Vaccinium viris idaea L.

Periploca graeca L.

Marsdenia erecta R. BR

Moltkea etraea lTRA TT.1 GRlSEB.

Symphyum ottomanum FRl V.

Trapa natans L.

Salvia offcinalis L.

Hyssopus offcinalis L.

Salvia ringens S. S.

Valenana dioscoridis S. S.

Morina persica

Artemisia maritima

Homogyna alpina CASS.

Petasites officinalis MNCH

Doronicum orphanidis

Adenostylis albaifrons RCHB

Pinus mugo TURRA

Juniperus foeridissima WILLD

Castanea sativa MILL

Quercus cerris L.

Quercus frainetto TEN

Quercus robur L.

Juglans regia L.

Srbbus torminalis /L./CR.

Sorbus aria /L/cr

Sorbus austriaca /BECK/HEDL. N

Malus florentina /ZUCC/S/D/SCHN

Pyracantha coccinea ROEM.

Prunus coccimila TE


ANIMAL SPECIES

BIRDS:

Podiceps cristatus L.

Podiceps auritus L.

Podiceps rufcollis PALLAS

Phalacrocorax pyqmaeus PALLAS

Pelecanus crispus BRUCH

Ardea purpurea L.

Egretta garzetta L.

Nycticorax nycticorax L.

Botaurus stellatus L.

Ciconia nigra L.

Plegadis falcinellus L.

Anas crecca L.

Anas querquedula L.

Anas penelope L.

Spatula clypeata L.

Clanqula hyemalis L. SCOPOLl

Mergus merganser L.

Tadorna tadorna L.

Anser albifrona SCOPOLl

Cygnus olor GMELlN

Nyroca ferina

 

Neophron percnopterus L.

Aepypius monachus L.

Aquila chrysaetos L.

Aquila danga PALLAS

Buteo buteo L.

Buleo rufinus CRETZSCHMAR

Pernis apivorus L.

Pandion qeliaetus L.

Falco pereqrinus TUNSTALL

Falco biarmicus TEMMINCK

Podiceps riseiqena BODOAERT

Podiceps nigricolbs C L. BREHM

Phalacrocorax carbo L.

Pelecanus onocrotalus L.

Ardea cinerea L.

Egretta alba L.

Ardeola ralloides SCOPOLl

lxobrychus minutus L.

Ciconia ciconia L.

Olatalea leucordia L.

Anas platyrhynchos L.

Anas angustirostris MENETRlES

Anas strepera L.

Anas acuta L.

Netta rufina PALLAS

Buceephala danqula L.

Mergus serrator L.

Mergus albellus L.

Anser anser L.

Anser fabulis LA THAM

Cyqnus cvqnus L.

Nyroca marila

Gyps fulvus HABLlZL

Gypaetus barbatus C.

Aquila heliaca SA Vl GNY

Hieraaetus pennatus GMELlN

Buteo lagopus PONTOPPlDAN

Haliaeetus albicilla L.

Circaetus gallicus GMELlN

Falco subbuteo L.

Falco cherug GRA Y

Falco vespertinus L.

Falco naumanni FLElSCHER

Alectoris graeca MEISNER

Coturnix coturnix L.

Ofis tarda L.

Rallus aquaticus L.

Crex crex L.

Fulcia atra L.

Venellus venellus L.

Pluvialis apricaria L.

Lymnocryptes minimus BRUENNCIH

Numenius arquata L.

Trinqa erythropus PALLAS

Tringa qllareola L.

Calidris ferruginea PONTOPPlDAN

Himantopus himantopus L.

Glareola pratincola L.

Larus canus L.

Larus ridibundus L.

Chlidonias niqer L.

Chlidonias hybrida PALLAS

Sterna albifrons PALLAS

Columba cenas L.

Columba livia S VELlN

Streptopelia decaocto FRl VALOSKY

Clamator qlandarius L.

Bubo bubo L.

Strix aluco L.

Asio tlammeus PONTOPPlDAN

Caprimuglus europaeus L.

Apus melba L.

Certhia familiaris L.

Coracias qarrulus L.

Picus viridis L.

Dendrocopos major L.

Dendrocopos leucotos BECHS TElN

Dendrocopos medius L.

Junx torquilla L.

Galerida cristata L.

Alauda arvensis L.

Hirundo rustica L.

Delichon urbica L.

Ptynoprogne rupestris SCOPOLI

Corvus corax L.

Corvus frugilegus L.

Pyrrhocorax qraculus L.

Parus caeruleus L.

'Parus cristatus L.

Parus palustris L.

Merops apiaster L.

Sitta neumayer Ml CHAHELLES

Troglodytes troglodytes L.

Turdus pilaris L.

Turdus iliacus L.

Monticola saxa tilis L.

Oenanthe oenanthe L.

Saxicola torquata L.

Phoenicurus phoenicurus L.

Erithacus rubecula L.

Falco tinnunculus L.

Perdix perdix L.

Grus qrus L.

Otis tetrax L.

Porzana porzana L.

Gallinula chloropus L.

Tetrao uroqallus L.

Charadrius dubius SCOPOLl

Arenaria interpres L.

Scolopax rusficola L.

Limosa limosa L.

Trinqa totanus L.

Calidris alpina L.

Recurvirostra avosetta L.

Burhinus cedicnemus L.

Larus arqenfeus PONTOPPIDAN

Larus minutus PALLAS

Rissa tridactyla L.

Chlidonias leucopterus TEMMlNCK

Sterna hirundo L.

Pterocles orientalis L.

Columba palumbus L.

Streptopelia turtur L.

Cuculus canorus L.

Ofus scops L.

Athene noctus SCOPOLl

Asio otus L.

Tyto alba SCOPOU

Apus apus L.

Alcedo atthis L.

Certhia brashydactyla BREHM

Upupa epops L.

Picus canus GMELlN

Dendrocopos syriacus EHRENBERG

Dendrocopos minor L.

Oryocopus martius L.

Melanocorypha calandra L.

Lulluala arborea L.

Eremophila alpestris L.

Hirundo daurica L.

Riparia riparia L.

Oriolus oriolus L.

Corvus corone cornix L.

Pyrrhocorax purrhoxorax L.

Parus maJor L.

Parus ater L.

Parus luqubris TEMMlNCK

Parus montanus BALDENSTElN

Sifta euro aea L.

Cinlus arlclus .

Turdus viscivorus L.

Turdus philomelos BREHM

Turdus torquatus L.

Monticola solitaris L.

Oenanthe hispanica L.

Saxicola ruberra L.

Phoenicurus ochruros GMELlN

Locustella naevia BOODAERT

Acroce halus arundinaceus L.

Acrocephalus palustr is BECHSTE/N

SyIvia nisoria BECHSTElN

Sylvia curruca L.

S yvia communis LA THM

S ylvia melanocephala GMELl

Sylvia atricalila L.

Ficedula hypoleuca PALLIAS

Muscicapa striata PALLAS

Prunella collaris SCOPOLl

Ficedula albicollis TEMM/NCK

Anthus trivialis L.

Anfhus capeslris L.

Motacilla flava L.

Anthus ratensis L.

Motacilla alba

Motacilla cinrea TUNSTALL

Lanius collurio L

Bomb cilla arrulus L.

Sfurnus roseus L.

Sturnus vul garis L.

Carduelis carduelis L.

Coccothraustes coccothraustes L.

Carduelis spinus L.

Carduelis chloris L.

Loxia curvirostra L.

Pyrrhula pyrrhula L.

Frin illa montifrinilla L.

Fringilla coelbes L

Emberiza citrinella L.

Emberiza calandra L

Emberiza cia L.

Emberiza horfulana L.

Passer his aniolensis TEMMlNCK

Emberiza schoeniculus L.

Petronia petronia L.


INSEKTS:

Galocoma sicophanta

Procerus gigas

Procerus squarrosus

Lucanus cervus

Orinctes nasicornis

Coccinella septenpunctata

Coccinella quatrodecimpunctata

Ophion leteus

Epianthes manifestatir

 

 

FISH:

Salmo pelagonicus

Salmo pelagonicus peristericus

Salmo macedonica.

Rana graeca

 

ANPHIBIANS:

Salamandra salamandra

Triturus vul aris raecus

Hyla arborea Rana graeca

 

 

REPTILES:

Clemmys caspica rivulata

Hemidactylus turcicus

Gymnodactylus kotschyi

Algyroides nigro-punctatus

Lacerta trilineata

Lacerta erhardii riveti

Anguis fragilis

Eryx jaculus turcicus

Elaphe situla

Telescopus fallax

Ablepharus kitaibelii

Ophiosaurus apodus

Typhlops vermicularis