Back
 

The list of animals for Red Data Book of Russian Federation (1 November 1997)
 
Invertebrates
Annelida
Polychaeta
Phyllodociformes
1.Aphrodita australis
Chaetopteriformes
2.haetopterus variopedatus
Oligochaeta
Moniligastridomorpha
3.Drawida ghilarovi
Haplitaxidomorpha
4.Aporrectodea dubiosa
5.Aporrectodea handlerschi
6.Eisenia japonica
7.Eisenia gordejeffi
8.Eisenia intermedia
9.Eisenia malevici
10. Eisenia transcaucasica
11. Eisenia salairica
12. Eisenia altaica
13. Pheretima hilgendorfi
Bryozoa
Cheilostomida
Alcyonidiformes
14. Shizoretepora imperati tumescens
Brachiopoda
Testicardines
Terebratuliformes
15. Coptothyris adamsi
Mollusca
Polyplacophora
Chitoniformes
16. Lepidozona andrijaschevi
17. Mopalia middendorffii
18. Amicula gurjanovae
Gastropoda
Fissurelloiformes
19. Tugali gigas
Bucciniformes
20. Pyrulofusus deformis
21. Rapana thomasiana (population of Far East of Russia)
22. Ceratostoma burnettii
Epitoniformes
23. Papiriscala tricincta
Bivalvia
Unioniformes
24. Margaritifera margaritifera
25. Dahurinaia dahurica
26. Dahurinaia tiunovae
27. Dahurinaia middendorffi
28. Dahurinaia sujfunensis
29. Dahurinaia laevis
30. Dahurinaia kurilensis
31. Dahurinaia shigini
32. Middendorffinaia mongolica
33. Middendorffinaia ussuriensis
34. Middendorffinaia arsenievi
35. Middendorffinaia shadini
36. Middendorgginaia dulkeitiana
37. Middendorffinaia weliczkowskii
38. Middendorffinaia sujfunensis
39. Nodularia lebedevi
40. Lanceolaria maacki
41. Lanceolaria chankensis
42. Lanceolaria ussuriensis
43. Lanceolaria bogatovi
44. Cristaria tuberculata
45. Buldowskia cylindrica
46. Amuranodonta kijaensis
47. Anemina buldowskii
48. Sinanodonta srassitesta
49. Sinanodonta primorjensis
50. Arsenievinaia sihotealinica
51. Arsenievinaia zimini
52. Arsenievinaia coptzevi
53. Arsenievinaia zarjaensis
54. Arsenievinaia alimovi
Pholadomyiformes
55. Corbicula producta
56. Solen corneus
57. Solen krusensterni
Arthropoda
Crustacea
Stomatopoda
58. Oratosquilla oratoria
Decapoda
59. Echinocerus derjugini
60. Charybdis japonica
Insecta
Odonata
61. Anax imperator
Orthoptera
62. Bradyporus multituberculatus
63. Saga pedo
Coleoptera
64. Carabus caucasicus
65. Carabus gebleri
66. Carabus avinovi
67. Carabus lopatini
68. Carabus constricticollis
69. Carabus rugipennis
70. Carabus janrowskii
71. Carabus constantinovi
72. Carabus riedeli
73. Carabus hungaricus
74. Carabus menetriesi
75. Carabus miroshnikovi
76. Calosoma maximowiczi
77. Calosoma sycophanta
78. Callisthenes reticulatus
79. Alaus parreyssi
80. Ceruchus lignarius
81. Lucanus cervus
82. Osmoderma eremita
83. Osmoderma barnabita
84. Osmoderma opicum
85. Netocia aegurinosa
86. Potosia speciosa
87. Aphodius bimakulatus
88. Callipogon relictus
89. Rhesus serricollis
90. Xylosteus caucasicola
91. Cerambyx nodulosus
92. Rosalia alpina
93. Rosalia coelestis
94. Chrysolina urjanchana
95. Brachycerus sinnatus
96. Otiorrhynchus rugosus
97. Omias verruca
98. Euidosomus acuminatus
99. Stephanocleonus tetragrammus
Hymenoptera
100. Pleroneura dahli
101. Megaxyela gigantea
102. Orussus abietinus
103. Characopygus modestus
104. Acantholyda flaviceps
105. Caenolyda reticulata
106. Pseudoclavellaria semenovi
107. Orientabia ergeria
108. Zaraea gussakovskii
109. Abia semenoviana
110. Apterogyna volgensis
111. Parnopes grandior
112. Xylocopa valga
113. Bombus paradoxus
114. Bombus anachoreta
115. Bombus unicus
116. Bombus proteus
117. Bombus armeniacus
118. Bombus czerskii
119. Bombus fragrans
120. Bombus mastrucatus
121. Apis cerana
122. Liometopum orientalis
Lepidoptera
123. Camptoloma interiorata
124. Pallarctia mongolica
125. Catocala kotschubeji
126. Catocala moltrechti
127. Catocala nagioides
128. Arcte coerula
129. Mimeusemia persimilis
130. Asteropetes noctuina
131. Bombyx mandarina
132. Numenes disparilis
133. Parocneria furva
134. Rosama ornata
135. Sphecodina caudata
136. Clanis undulosa
137. Bibasis aquilina
138. Coreana raphaelis
139. Chaetoprocta superans
140. Chaetoprocta pacifica
141. Neolycaena davidi
142. Neolycaena rhymnus
143. Maslowskia filipjevi
144. Maslowskia oreas
145. Glaucopsyche argali
146. Hamearis lucina
147. Argynnis zenobia
148. Seokia eximia
149. Erebia kindermanni
150. Oeneis elwesi
151. Parnassius mnemosyne
152. Parnassius felderi
153. Parnassius apollo
154. Sericinus montela
155. Atrophaneura alcinous
Vertebrata
Cyclostomata
Petromyzontiformes
156. Petromyzon marinus
157. Caspiomyzon wagneri
158. Lampetra fluviatilis
159. Eudontomyzon mariae
Osteichthyes
Acipenseriformes
160. Huso dauricls (Zeya-Bureya population)
161. Huso huso maeoticus
162. Acipenser sturio
163. Acipenser medirostris
164. Acipenser schrencki (Zeya-Bureya population)
165. Acipenser baerii
) A. b. baerii (Western Siberia)
) A. b. baicalensis (Baikal lake)
166. Acipenser nudiventris
167. Acipenser ruthenus ( populations of Dneaper, Don, Kuban', Ural, Sura, upper Kama)
Clupeiformes
168. Alosa kessleri volgensis
169. Alosa fallax fallax (Baltic sea)
170. Clupeonella abrau
Salmoniformes
171. Salmo salar m. sebago
172. Salmo trutta
) S.t.trutta, m.lacustris,m.fario; White and Baltic sea
) S. t. caspius, m.fario; Caspian sea
) S. t. labrax (Black sea)
) S. t. ezenami
173. Salmo mykiss (Kamchatka peninsula, population of Shantarskie islands)
174. Salvelinus alpinus erythrinus
175. Salvelinus elgyticus
176. Salvethymus svetovidovi
177. Hucho taimen (European part of Russia, Polar and Central Ural)
178. Hucho perryi (population of Sakhalin island)
179. Brachymystax lenok
180. Stenodus leucichthys
) S. l. leucichthys (Ural river)
) S. l. nelma (European part of Russia)
181. Coregonus lavaretus
) C. l. baeri (Volkhov river)
) C. l. baunti
) . l. lavaretus (Kubinskoe lake)
182. Coregonus albula pereslavicus
183. Prosopium coulteri
184. Thynallus thymallus (population of Volga and Ural rivers)
Cypriniformes
185. Rutilus frisii
) R. f. frisii
) R. f. kutum
186. Barbus barbus borysthenicus
187. Chalcalburnus chalcoides ment
188. Alburnoides bipunctatus rossicus
189. Elopichthys bambusa
190. Mylopharyngodon piceus (aborigenic population)
191. Megalobrama terminalis
192. Plagiognathops microlepis
193. Sabanejewia caucasica
Siluriformes
194. Silurus soldatovi
Perciformes
195. Stizostedion volgensis (Ural river)
196. Siniperca chua-tsi
Scorpaeniformes
197. Cottus gobio
Gadiformes
198. Gadus morhua kildinensis
Amphibia
Caudata
199. Triturus vittatus
200. Triturus karelinii
201. Onchodactylus fischeri
202. Triturus vulgaris Lanca
Anura
203. Pelodytes caucasicus
204. Bufo verrucosissimus
205. Bufo calamita
206. Pelobates syriacus
Reptilia
Testudines
207. Trionyx sinensis
208. Testudo graeca
Sauria
209. Alsophylax pipiens
210. Cyrtopodion russowi
211. Eremias argus barbouri
212 Eremias przewalskii tuvensis
213. Lacerta media
214. Eumeces latiscutatus
Serpentes
215. Eryx jaculus
216. Elaphe japonica
217. Elaphe longissima
218. Elaphe hohenackeri
219. Elaphe taeniura
220. Coluber spinalis
221. Dinodon rufozonatum
222. Dinodon orientale
223. Telescopus fallax
224. Vipera dinniki
225. Vipera kaznakovi
226. Vipera nikolskii
227. Vipera lebetina
Aves
Gaviiformes
228. Gavia arctica arctica (Central-European population)
229. Gavia adamsii
Procellariiformes
230. Diomedea albatrus
231. Calonectris leucomelas
232. Oceanodroma monorhis
Pelecaniformes
233. Pelecanus onocrotalus
234. Pelecanus crispus
235. Phalacrocorax aristotelis
236. Phalacrocorax pygmaeus
Ciconiiformes
237. Bubulcus ibis
238. Egretta intermedia
239. Egretta eulophotes
240. Platalea leucorodia
241. Plegadis falcinellus
242. Nipponia nippon
243. Ciconia boyciana
244. Ciconia nigra
Phoenicopteriformes
245. Phoenicopterus roseus
Anseriformes
246. Branta canadensis leucopareia
247. Branta bernicla hrota
248. Branta nigricans
249. Rufibrenta ruficollis
250. Anser erythropus
251. Philacte canagica
252. Eulabeia indica
253. Cygnopsis cygnoides
254. Cygnus bewickii
255. Cygnus columbianus
256. Tadorna cristata
257. Anas formosa
258. Anas angustirostris
259. Aix galericulata
260. Aythya baeri
261. Aythya nyroca
262. Oxyura leucocephala
263. Mergus squamatus
Falconiformes
264. Pandion haliaetus
265. Milvus milvus
266. Circus macrourus
267. Accipiter brevipes
268. Buteo rufinus
269. Butastur indicus
270. Circaetus gallicus
271. Spizaetus nipalensis
272. Aquila rapax
273. Aquila clanga (populations of European Russia and Far East)
274. Aquila pomarina
275. Aquila heliaca
276. Aquila chrysaetos
277. Haliaeetus leucoryphus
278. Haliaeetus albicilla
279. Haliaeetus leucocephalus
280. Haliaeetus pelagicus
281. Gypaetus barbatus
282. Neophron percnopterus
283. Aegypius monachus
284. Gyps fulvus
285. Falco rusticolus
286. Falco cherrug
287. Falco peregrinus
288. Falco naumanni
Galliformes
289. Lagopus lagopus rossicus
290. Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi
291. Falcipennis falcipennis
292. Perdix dauurica suschkini
Gruiformes
293. Grus japonensis
294. Grus leucogeranus (Yakutian population)
295. Grus vipio
296. Grus monacha
297. Anthropoides virgo
298. Porzana fusca
299. Porzana exquisita
300. Gallicrex cinerea
301. Porphyrio porphyrio
302. Otis tarda
) O. t. tarda (Europe)
) O. t. dybowskii (Siberia)
303. Tetrax tetrax
304. Chlamydotis undulata
Charadriiformes
305. Burhinus oedicnemus
306. Pluvialis apricaria apricaria
307. Charadrius placidus
308. Charadrius asiaticus
309. Chettusia gregaria
310. Himantopus himantopus
311. Recurvirostra avosetta
312. Haematopus ostralegus
) H. o. longipes
) H. o. osculans (Far East)
313. Tringa guttifer (Okchotskoe sea)
314. Eurynorhynchus pygmeus
315. Calidris alpina
) C. a. schinzii (Baltic sea)
) C. a. actitis (Sakhalin island)
316. Calidris ptilocnemis kurilensis (Kamchatka peninsula)
317. Tryngites subruficollis
318. Gallinago hardwickii
319. Numenius tenuirostris
320.Numenius arquata (population of South and Centre European Russia)
321.Numenius madagascariensis
322. Limnodromus semipalmatus
323. Glareola nordmanni
324. Larus ichthyaetus
325. Larus relictus
326. Larus saundersi
327. Rissa brevirostris
328. Pagophila eburnea
329. Hydroprogne caspia
330. Sterna aleutica (Kamchatka peninsula)
331. Sterna albifrons
332. Brachyramphus marmoratus perdix
333. Brachyramphus brevirostris
334. Synthliboramphus wumizusume
Strigiformes
335. Bubo bubo
336. Ketupa blakistoni
Coraciiformes
337. Ceryle lugubris
338. Halcyon pileata
Piciformes
339. Dendrocopus medius medius
340. Dendrocopus hyperythrus
Passeriformes
341. Melanocorypha mongolica
342. Lanius excubitor excubitor
343. Megalurus pryeri
344. Acrocephalus paludicola
345. Terpsiphone paradisi
346. Saxicola insignis
347. Paradoxornis polivanovi
348. Parus cyanus cyanus
349. Sitta villosa
350. Emberiza jankowskii
Mammalia
Insectivora
351. Erinaceus dauuricus
352. Desmana moschata
353. Mogera wogura
354. Sorex mirabilis
Chiroptera
355. Rhinolophus hipposideros
356. Rhinolophus mehelyi
357. Rhinolophus ferrumequinum
358. Myotis blythi
359. Myotis emarginatus
360. Nyctalus lasiopterus
361. Miniopterus schreibersi
) M. s. schreibersi
) M. s. fuliginosus (Far East)
Rodentia
362. Marmota sibirica (Mongolia)
363. Marmota camtschatica doppelmayeri (Baikal region)
364. Castor fiber
) C. f. Pohli (Western Siberia)
) C. f. tuvinicus
365. Spalax giganteus
366. Myospalax psilurus aspilanus
367. Eolagurus luteus
Carnivora
368. Alopex lagopus semenovi
369. Cuon alpinus
370.Ursus maritimus
) populations of Kara sea and Berents sea
) population of Laptev sea
) population of Alaska and Chukotka
371. Mustela altaica raddei (population of Far East)
372. Mustela eversmanni amurensis
373. Mustela lutreola turovi
374. Vormela peregusna
) V. p. peregusna (South of European Russia)
) V. p. pallidor
375. Lutra lutra meridionalis
376. Enhydra lutris
377. Felis silvestris caucasica
388. Felis chaus chaus
389. Felis manul
380. Panthera tigris altaica
381. Panthera pardus
) P. p. orientalis (Far East)
) P. p. tulliana (Middle Asia)
382. Uncia uncia
Pinnipedia
383. Eumetopias jubatus
384. Odobenus rosmarus
) O. r. rosmarus (Atlantic region)
) O. r. laptevi (Laptev sea)
385. Phoca vitulina
) P. v. vitulina (European Russia)
) population of Barents sea
) population of Baltic sea
) P. v. stejnegeri (Kurilskie islands)
386. Phoca hispida
) P. h. Botnica (Baltic sea)
) P. h. Ladogensis (Ladoga lake)
387. Halichoerus grypus
) H. g. macrorhynchus (Baltic sea)
) H. g. grypus (Atlantic region)
Cetacea
388. Lagenorhynchus acutus
389. Lagenorhynchus albirostris
390. Tursiops truncatus ponticus
391. Grampus griseus
392. Phocoena phocoena
) P. p. phocoena (North Atlantic region)
) P. p. relicta (Black sea)
) P. p. vomerina (North Pacific region)
393. Pseudorca crassidens
394. Monodon monoceros
395. Hyperoodon ampullatus
396. Ziphius cavirostris
397. Mesoplodon stejnegeri
398. Eschrichtius robustus
) Okhotsk-Korea population)
) Chukotka-California population)
399. Balaena mysticetus (North Atlantic region, Ochotskoe, Beringovo and Chukotskoe sea)
400. Eubalaena glacialis japonica
401. Megaptera novaeangliae
402. Balaenoptera musculus musculus
403. Balaenoptera physalus physalus
404. Balaenoptera borealis borealis
Perissodactyla
405. Equus przewalskii
406. Equus hemionus
Artiodactyla
407. Moschus moschiferus sachalinensis
408. Cervus nippon hortulorum (aborigenic populations)
409. Rangifer tarandus
) R. t. fennicus (forests of Altai-Sayany mountain
) R. t. pearsoni (Novaya Zemlya islands)
410. Bison bonasus
a) B. b. bonasus
) hybrid forms
411. Procapra gutturosa
412. Naemorhedus caudatus raddeanus
413. Capra aegagrus
414. Ovis ammon ammon
415. Ovis nivicola
) O. n. Borealis (Putorany mountain)
) O. n. Lydekkeri (Chukotka population)
Back